Parish Directory

Contact:

Pastor: Rev. Thuy Nguyen
Office: 306.869.2205
Cell: 306.570.7306
Email: xuanthuyhanoi@yahoo.com

Office Hours:

Monday – Friday: 8:30am -Noon & 1:00pm -4:30pm

Addresses:

Holy Family R.C. Parish:

301 Warren Street

P.O. Box 309

Radville, Saskatchewan 

S0C 2G0

Phone: 309-869-2205

Fax: 306-869-2985

Email: holyfamily@sasktel.net

 

St. Michael R.C. Parish:

621 1st Street East

P.O. Box 369

Bengough, Saskatchewan 

S0C 0K0

Fax:   306-268-2104

 

St. Joseph R.C. Parish:

1st Avenue West NW

P.O. Box 147

Ceylon, Saskatchewan

S0C 0T0

 

St. Blaise R.C. Parish:

Highway 18

Box 209

Lake Alma, Saskatchewan 

S0C 1M0

 

St. Eugene R.C. Parish:

Highway 6

P.O. Box 149

Minton, Saskatchewan 

S0C 1T0

Fax: 306-969-2137

 

Holy Angels R.C. Parish:

Loucks Street

P.O. Box 117

Pangman, Saskatchewan 

S0C 2C0

Church Fax: 306-442-2086

 

Parish Council Chairs:

Holy Family Parish –  Radville:

Paul Carles                            

306-869-3278(h)

306-869-7012(c)          

 

St. Blaise – Lake Alma: 

Bernice Bloor              

306-456-2513(h)

306-861-0094(c)                      

 

Holy Angels – Pangman: 

Leo Pingert                             

306-459-2986(h)                                   

 

St. Joseph – Ceylon: 

David McCutcheon               

306-454-2237(h) 

St. Michael Parish – Bengough: 

Perry Jones                             

306-268-7713(c)                                   

 

St. Eugene Parish – Minton:

Gary Melle

306-969-4627(h)

306-861-5269(c)

 

 

Parish Councils:

Holy Family Parish Council:

Chair:                                      

Paul Carles                           

306-869-3278(h)

306-869-7012(c)           

 

 

Secretary:                                    

Bridget Harder                         

306-869-2984(h)

306-869-6906(c)        

bridget.harder@holyfamilyrcssd.ca

 

Treasurer:                                  

Eileen Bouchard                   

306-869-3133(h)

306-869-7985(c)           

 

 

Finance Chair:                         

Denise Bourassa                     

306-869-2608(h)

306-869-7681(c)           

 

 

Building and Grounds:            

Raymond Barbarin                 

306-869-2816(h)

306-869-7688(c)          

 

 

Liturgy:                                     

Bea Gilmore                           

306-869-2821(h)

306-869-7993(c)         

 

Sacristan:                                 

David Mazenc                         

306-869-2942(h)                                    

 

 

Music:                                      

Melany Mazenc                      

306-869-2942(h)                                   

 

 

Funeral Wakes:                        

Bernadette Niemegeers          

306-869-2813(h)

 

Church Hall:                            

Denise Bourassa                     

306-869-2608(h)

306-869-7681(c)           

 

 

St. Olivier School:                    

Darrell Perras                          

306-869-3221(w)

306-869-6976(c)

306-869-3022(h)                                                

 

 

Children’s Liturgy:                    

Sherrill Verhelst                        

306-869-2845(h)                                   

 

 

Baptisms:                                 

Laura Lee Petersen                 

306-869-2944(h)

306-861-4570(c)           

 

Louise Tuchscherer                  

306-869-2752(h)

306-869-3000(w)      

306-869-6886(c)

306-869-2440 (fax)

 

 

Lay Services:                            

Marilyn Fradette                      

306-869-3289(h)

306-869-7004(c)           

 

 

Marion Home:                         

Margaret Larsen                     

306-869-2835(h)

 

Adoration:                               

Rose DeBruyne                       

306-869-3214(h)

 

School of Religion:                  

Lorrie Fiechter                         

306-869-6787(c)                                   

 

 

Youth:                                      

Brett Tuchscherer                     

306-869-2311(h)

306-209-6459(c) 

306-584-3044(w)          

 

 

Stewardship:

                            

Responsible Ministries:                

Eileen Bouchard                   

306-869-3033(h)

306-869-7985(c)           

 

 

Ecumenism:

                 

Social Justice:                            

Erin Doud                                 

306-869-1202(h)

306-861-2468(c)         

 

 

Janitor/Housekeeper:                 

Bridget Harder                       

306-869-2984(h)

306-869-6906(c)           

 

 

Public Relations/Family Life:     

Linda Biss/ Linda Vandenhurk

  

Knights of Columbus:                

Jack Vandenhurk                    

306-869-3164(h)                                     

 

 

Baptismal Preparation:             

Laura Lee Petersen                 

306-869-2944(h)

306-861-4570(c)          

 

 

St. Michael R.C. Parish:

621 1st Street East

P.O. Box 369

Bengough, Saskatchewan 

S0C 0K0

Fax:   306-268-2104

 

Chair:

Perry Jones

306-268-7713(c)

 

 

Secretary:

Belva Boynton

306-268-2192(h)

306-268-7608(c)

 

 

Treasurer:

Madonna Unterreiner

306-268-2104(h)

 

 

Liturgy:

Annette Coubrough

306-268-2095(h)

306-326-9009(c)

 

 

Social Justice:

Barb Warken

306-268-4242

 

 

Deanery Rep.:

Kay Jones

306-268-4220

 

 

Religious Ed. Coordinator:

Tracy Praski

639-918-7020(c)

 

 

Building and Grounds:

Kevin Foley

306-268-2002(h)

306-268-7736(c)

 

Perry Jones

 

Responsible Ministries:

Donna Unterreiner

306-268-2104(h)

 

 

Public Relations:

Dave Webster

306-930-9070(c)